Course Offerings – Summer 2020

Publish Date : 14th May, 2020

Course Offerings – Summer 2020

 

Course Code Title Section Credit Day Time Room Dept
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0308 CSE
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0308 CSE
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting C 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0308 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0309 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0308 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language C 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0309 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language D 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0308 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language E 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0308 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language F 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM Room required CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language G 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0325 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language H 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0329 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language I 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0308 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language J 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM Room required CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language K 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0328 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language L 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0325 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0401 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0324 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0328 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming D 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0324 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming E 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0325 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming F 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0308 CSE
CSE 1115/CSI 211 Object Oriented Programming G 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0324 CSE
CSE 123 /EEE 2123 Electronics A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0310 CSE
CSE 123 /EEE 2123 Electronics B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0309 CSE
CSE 1325 /CSE 225 Digital Logic Design A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0310 CSE
CSE 1325 /CSE 225 Digital Logic Design B 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0310 CSE
CSE 1325 /CSE 225 Digital Logic Design C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0322 CSE
CSE 1325 /CSE 225 Digital Logic Design D 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0310 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0310 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics B 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0310 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0322 CSE
CSE 313/CSE 3313 Computer Architecture A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0309 CSE
CSE 313/CSE 3313 Computer Architecture B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0324 CSE
CSE 313/CSE 3313 Computer Architecture C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0309 CSE
CSE 313/CSE 3313 Computer Architecture D 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM Room required CSE
CSE 315 Data Communication A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0310 CSE
CSE 315 Data Communication B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0325 CSE
CSE 323/CSE 3711 Computer Networks A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0322 CSE
CSE 323/CSE 3711 Computer Networks B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0323 CSE
CSE 323/CSE 3711 Computer Networks C 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0322 CSE
CSE 323/CSE 3711 Computer Networks D 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0328 CSE
CSE 4000 A Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) A 2.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 4000 A Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) B 2.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 4000 B Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) – 2nd Trimester C 2.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 425 /CSE 4325 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing/ Microprocessors and Microcontrollers A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0322 CSE
CSE 425 /CSE 4325 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing/ Microprocessors and Microcontrollers B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0322 CSE
CSE 425 /CSE 4325 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing/ Microprocessors and Microcontrollers C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0324 CSE
CSE 429 Digital System Design A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0323 CSE
CSE 429 Digital System Design B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0323 CSE
CSE 429 Digital System Design C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0605 CSE
CSE 461 Wireless Communication A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0310 CSE
CSE 465 Web Programming A 3.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 465 Web Programming B 3.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 469 Project Management A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0329 CSE
CSE 469 Project Management B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0324 CSE
CSE 477 Network Security A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0323 CSE
CSE 481 Mobile Application Development A 3.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 487 Cloud Computing A 3.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 489 Machine Learning A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0330 CSE
CSE 493 Introduction to BioInformatics A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0329 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0402 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0324 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0330 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I D 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0401 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I E 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM Room required CSE
CSI 221/ CSE 3521 Database Management Systems A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0401 CSE
CSI 221/ CSE 3521 Database Management Systems B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0328 CSE
CSI 221/ CSE 3521 Database Management Systems C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0329 CSE
CSI 227 / CSE 2217 Algorithms/ Data Structure and Algorithms II A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0402 CSE
CSI 227 / CSE 2217 Algorithms/ Data Structure and Algorithms II B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0328 CSE
CSI 227 / CSE 2217 Algorithms/ Data Structure and Algorithms II C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0330 CSE
CSI 229 Numerical Methods A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0604 CSE
CSI 229 Numerical Methods B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0329 CSE
CSI 233 /CSE 2233 Theory of Computing/ Theory of Computation A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0330 CSE
CSI 233 /CSE 2233 Theory of Computing/ Theory of Computation B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0401 CSE
CSI 233 /CSE 2233 Theory of Computing/ Theory of Computation C 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0330 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0409 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0401 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0402 CSE
CSI 311/ CSE 3411 System Analysis and Design A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0410 CSE
CSI 311/ CSE 3411 System Analysis and Design B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0409 CSE
CSI 311/ CSE 3411 System Analysis and Design C 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0322 CSE
CSI 321 Software Engineering A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0323 CSE
CSI 321 Software Engineering B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0402 CSE
CSI 321 Software Engineering C 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0329 CSE
CSI 341 /CSE 3811 Artificial Intelligence A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0329 CSE
CSI 341 /CSE 3811 Artificial Intelligence B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0409 CSE
CSI 341 /CSE 3811 Artificial Intelligence C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0411 CSE
CSI 411 Compiler A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0410 CSE
CSI 411 Compiler B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0605 CSE
CSI 411 Compiler C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0604 CSE
CSI 415 Pattern Recognition A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0401 CSE
CSI 415 Pattern Recognition B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0410 CSE
CSI 415 Pattern Recognition C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0602 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab C 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab D 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 421 Computer Graphics A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0325 CSE
CSI 421 Computer Graphics B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0601 CSE
CSI 422 Computer Graphics Lab A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 422 Computer Graphics Lab B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 422 Computer Graphics Lab C 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 423 Simulation & Modeling A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0325 CSE
CSI 423 Simulation & Modeling B 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0324 CSE
CSI 423 Simulation & Modeling C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0409 CSE
CSI 424 Simulation & Modeling Laboratory A 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSI 424 Simulation & Modeling Laboratory B 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 424 Simulation & Modeling Laboratory C 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
ECO 213/ECO 4101 Economics A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0330 CSE
ECO 213/ECO 4101 Economics B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0410 CSE
EEE 2113/CSE 113 Electrical Circuits A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0309 CSE
EEE 2113/CSE 113 Electrical Circuits B 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0309 CSE
EEE 2113/CSE 113 Electrical Circuits C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0308 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I A 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0403 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I B 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0403 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I C 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0403 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I D 4.50 Sat T
S W
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0403 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I E 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0403 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I F 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0404 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I G 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0404 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I H 4.50 Sat T
S W
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0404 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I I 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0404 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I J 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0404 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I K 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0406 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I L 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0408 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II A 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0405 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II B 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0406 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II C 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0405 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II D 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0405 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II E 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0405 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II F 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0408 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II G 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0408 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II H 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0425 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II I 4.50 Sat T
S W
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0408 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II J 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0408 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II K 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0406 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II L 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0407 CSE
IPE 401/IPE 3401 Industrial Management/Industrial and Operational Management A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0328 CSE
IPE 401/IPE 3401 Industrial Management/Industrial and Operational Management B 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0603 CSE
MATH 003 Elementary Calculus A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0409 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0402 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0325 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus C 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0402 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus D 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0411 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0411 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables B 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0324 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0604 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis A 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0322 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0602 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis C 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0322 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis D 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0322 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis E 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM Room required CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis F 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0602 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis G 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0328 CSE
MATH 2183/MATH 183 Calculus and Linear Algebra/Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/ A 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0323 CSE
MATH 2183/MATH 183 Calculus and Linear Algebra/Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/ B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0603 CSE
MATH 2183/MATH 183 Calculus and Linear Algebra/Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/ C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0602 CSE
MATH 2183/MATH 183 Calculus and Linear Algebra/Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/ D 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0603 CSE
PHY 2105/PHY 105 Physics A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0325 CSE
PHY 2105/PHY 105 Physics B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0329 CSE
PHY 2105/PHY 105 Physics C 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0330 CSE
PHY 2105/PHY 105 Physics D 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0328 CSE
PHY 2105/PHY 105 Physics E 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0325 CSE
PHY 2105/PHY 105 Physics F 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0323 CSE
SOC 2101/SOC 101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics/Society, Environment and Engineering Ethics A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0603 CSE
SOC 2101/SOC 101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics/Society, Environment and Engineering Ethics B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0603 CSE
SOC 2101/SOC 101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics/Society, Environment and Engineering Ethics C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0325 CSE
SOC 2101/SOC 101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics/Society, Environment and Engineering Ethics D 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM Room required CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0601 CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0605 CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics C 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0401 CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics D 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0401 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0409 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success C 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success D 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success E 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success F 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success G 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success H 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0407 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success I 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0601 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success J 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0410 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success K 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0601 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success L 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0409 CSE
Share This: