Course Offerings Fall 2019

Publish Date : 20th August, 2019

Course Offerings, CSE and EEE, Fall 2019

 

Course Code Title Section Credit Day Time Room Dept.
ACT 111 Financial and Managerial Accounting E 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0308 EEE
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0401 CSE
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0401 CSE
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting C 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0401 CSE
ACT 111/ACT 2111 Financial and Managerial Accounting D 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0401 CSE
CHEM 101/CHE 2101 Chemistry A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0308 EEE
CHEM 101/CHE 2101 Chemistry B 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0308 EEE
CHEM 102/CHE 2102 Chemistry Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 1 EEE
CHEM 102/CHE 2102 Chemistry Laboratory B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 1 EEE
CSE 1110 Introduction to Computer Systems A 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 1110 Introduction to Computer Systems B 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 1110 Introduction to Computer Systems C 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 1110 Introduction to Computer Systems D 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 1110 Introduction to Computer Systems E 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 1110 Introduction to Computer Systems F 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0402 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0401 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language C 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0402 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language D 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0401 CSE
CSE 1111/CSI 121 Structured Programming Language E 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0401 CSE
CSE 1112/CSI 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 1112/CSI 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 1112/CSI 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory C 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 1112/CSI 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory D 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 1112/CSI 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory E 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSE 113 /EEE 2113 Electrical Circuits A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0402 CSE
CSE 113 /EEE 2113 Electrical Circuits B 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0402 CSE
CSE 113 /EEE 2113 Electrical Circuits C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0402 CSE
CSE 123 /EEE 2123 Electronics A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0403 CSE
CSE 123 /EEE 2123 Electronics B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0401 CSE
CSE 123 /EEE 2123 Electronics C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0403 CSE
CSE 123 /EEE 2123 Electronics D 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0402 CSE
CSE 124 /EEE 2124 Electronics Lab A 1.00 W 8:30:AM – 11:00:AM Circuit Lab 2 CSE
CSE 124 /EEE 2124 Electronics Lab B 1.00 S 8:30:AM – 11:00:AM Circuit Lab 2 CSE
CSE 124 /EEE 2124 Electronics Lab C 1.00 W 11:00 AM –  1:30 PM Circuit Lab 2 CSE
CSE 124 /EEE 2124 Electronics Lab D 1.00 T 2:00:PM – 4:30:PM Circuit Lab 2 CSE
CSE 124 /EEE 2124 Electronics Lab E 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 01:30:PM Circuit Lab 2 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0406 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics B 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0403 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0404 CSE
CSE 2213/CSI 219 Discrete Mathematics D 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0404 CSE
CSE 225 /CSE 1325 Digital Logic Design A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0403 CSE
CSE 225 /CSE 1325 Digital Logic Design B 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0403 CSE
CSE 225 /CSE 1325 Digital Logic Design C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0404 CSE
CSE 225 /CSE 1325 Digital Logic Design D 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0402 CSE
CSE 225 /CSE 1325 Digital Logic Design E 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0405 CSE
CSE 225 /CSE 1325 Digital Logic Design F 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0403 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab C 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab D 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab E 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab F 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Digital Lab 2 CSE
CSE 226 /CSE 1326 Digital Logic Design Lab G 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Digital Lab 2 CSE
CSE 236 Assembly Programming Lab A 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 236 Assembly Programming Lab B 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 236 Assembly Programming Lab C 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSE 236 Assembly Programming Lab E 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 313 Computer Architecture A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0403 CSE
CSE 313 Computer Architecture B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0407 CSE
CSE 313 Computer Architecture C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0402 CSE
CSE 313 Computer Architecture D 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0406 CSE
CSE 315 Data Communication A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0605 CSE
CSE 315 Data Communication B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0408 CSE
CSE 315 Data Communication C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0605 CSE
CSE 323 Computer Networks A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0407 CSE
CSE 323 Computer Networks B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0405 CSE
CSE 323 Computer Networks C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0409 CSE
CSE 323 Computer Networks D 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0404 CSE
CSE 323 Computer Networks E 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0308 EEE
CSE 324 Computer Networks Laboratory F 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 13 EEE
CSE 324 Computer Networks Lab A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSE 324 Computer Networks Lab B 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSE 324 Computer Networks Lab C 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSE 324 Computer Networks Lab D 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSE 324 Computer Networks Lab E 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSE 4000 A Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) A 2.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 9 CSE
CSE 4000 A Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) B 2.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 13 CSE
CSE 4000 A Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) C 2.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSE 4000 A Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) D 2.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 13 CSE
CSE 4000 B Project / Thesis (Capstone Project) – 2nd Trimester E 2.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSE 425 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0404 CSE
CSE 425 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0405 CSE
CSE 425 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0408 CSE
CSE 426 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing Lab A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 1 CSE
CSE 426 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing Lab B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Circuit Lab 1 CSE
CSE 426 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing Lab C 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Circuit Lab 1 CSE
CSE 426 Microprocessor, Microcontroller and Interfacing Lab D 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Circuit Lab 1 CSE
CSE 429 Digital System Design A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0405 CSE
CSE 429 Digital System Design B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0406 CSE
CSE 429 Digital System Design C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0409 CSE
CSE 430 Digital System Design Lab A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 430 Digital System Design Lab B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Digital Lab 1 CSE
CSE 430 Digital System Design Lab C 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Digital Lab 2 CSE
CSE 430 Digital System Design Lab D 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Digital Lab 2 CSE
CSE 461 Wireless Communication A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0404 CSE
CSE 465 Web Programming A 3.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 465 Web Programming B 3.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 469 Project Management A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0410 CSE
CSE 469 Project Management B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0406 CSE
CSE 477 Network Security A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0405 CSE
CSE 477 Network Security B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0410 CSE
CSE 481 Mobile Application Development A 3.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 487 Cloud Computing A 3.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSE 489 Machine Learning A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0411 CSE
CSE 493 Introduction to BioInformatics A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0407 CSE
CSE 499 Building a Tech Startup A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0401 CSE
CSI 124 Advanced Programming Lab A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 124 Advanced Programming Lab B 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0422 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0406 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0408 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming D 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0407 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming E 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0405 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming F 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0408 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming G 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0401 CSE
CSI 211/CSE 1115 Object Oriented Programming H 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0406 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab C 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab D 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab E 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab F 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 212/CSE1116 Object Oriented Programming Lab G 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0423 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0406 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0422 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I D 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0404 CSE
CSI 217 /CSE 2215 Data Structure/Data Structure and Algorithms I E 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0405 CSE
CSI 218 /CSE 2216 Data Structure Lab/Data Structure and Algorithms I Laboratory A 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 218 /CSE 2216 Data Structure Lab/Data Structure and Algorithms I Laboratory B 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSI 218 /CSE 2216 Data Structure Lab/Data Structure and Algorithms I Laboratory C 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 218 /CSE 2216 Data Structure Lab/Data Structure and Algorithms I Laboratory D 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 3 CSE
CSI 221 Database Management Systems A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0423 CSE
CSI 221 Database Management Systems B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0409 CSE
CSI 221 Database Management Systems C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0330 CSE
CSI 221 Database Management Systems D 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0330 CSE
CSI 222 Database Management Systems Lab A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 222 Database Management Systems Lab B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 9 CSE
CSI 222 Database Management Systems Lab C 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 222 Database Management Systems Lab D 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 222 Database Management Systems Lab E 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 227 Algorithms A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0424 CSE
CSI 227 Algorithms B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0407 CSE
CSI 227 Algorithms C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0411 CSE
CSI 227 Algorithms D 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0410 CSE
CSI 228 Algorithms Lab. A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 10 CSE
CSI 228 Algorithms Lab. B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 9 CSE
CSI 228 Algorithms Lab. C 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 4 CSE
CSI 228 Algorithms Lab. D 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 229 Numerical Methods A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0408 CSE
CSI 229 Numerical Methods B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0425 CSE
CSI 229 Numerical Methods C 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0411 CSE
CSI 233 /CSE 2233 Theory of Computing/ Theory of Computation A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0409 CSE
CSI 233 /CSE 2233 Theory of Computing/ Theory of Computation B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0422 CSE
CSI 233 /CSE 2233 Theory of Computing/ Theory of Computation C 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0422 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0424 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0423 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0423 CSE
CSI 309 Operating Systems Concept D 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0410 CSE
CSI 310 Operating Systems Concept Lab A 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 14 CSE
CSI 310 Operating Systems Concept Lab B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 10 CSE
CSI 310 Operating Systems Concept Lab C 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 310 Operating Systems Concept Lab D 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 310 Operating Systems Concept Lab E 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 10 CSE
CSI 311 System Analysis and Design A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0425 CSE
CSI 311 System Analysis and Design B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0424 CSE
CSI 311 System Analysis and Design C 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0406 CSE
CSI 312 System Analysis and Design Lab A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 312 System Analysis and Design Lab B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 11 CSE
CSI 312 System Analysis and Design Lab C 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 321 Software Engineering A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0407 CSE
CSI 321 Software Engineering B 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0402 CSE
CSI 321 Software Engineering C 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0424 CSE
CSI 322 Software Engineering Lab A 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 5 CSE
CSI 322 Software Engineering Lab B 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 322 Software Engineering Lab C 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 341 Artificial Intelligence A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0601 CSE
CSI 341 Artificial Intelligence B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0425 CSE
CSI 341 Artificial Intelligence C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0601 CSE
CSI 342 Artificial Intelligence Lab A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 11 CSE
CSI 342 Artificial Intelligence Lab B 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 6 CSE
CSI 342 Artificial Intelligence Lab C 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSI 342 Artificial Intelligence Lab D 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSI 411 Compiler A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0601 CSE
CSI 411 Compiler B 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0602 CSE
CSI 411 Compiler C 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0602 CSE
CSI 412 Compiler Lab A 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 11 CSE
CSI 412 Compiler Lab B 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 9 CSE
CSI 412 Compiler Lab C 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 412 Compiler Lab D 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSI 412 Compiler Lab E 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 9 CSE
CSI 415 Pattern Recognition A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0411 CSE
CSI 415 Pattern Recognition B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0425 CSE
CSI 415 Pattern Recognition C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0422 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 10 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 9 CSE
CSI 416 Pattern Recognition Lab C 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 7 CSE
CSI 421 Computer Graphics A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0601 CSE
CSI 421 Computer Graphics B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0423 CSE
CSI 421 Computer Graphics C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0424 CSE
CSI 422 Computer Graphics Lab A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 422 Computer Graphics Lab B 1.00 W 11:00 AM – 1:30:PM Computer Lab 10 CSE
CSI 422 Computer Graphics Lab C 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 8 CSE
CSI 423 Simulation & Modeling A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0407 CSE
CSI 424 Simulation & Modeling Laboratory A 3.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 3 CSE
ECO 213 Economics C 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0308 EEE
ECO 213/ECO 4101 Economics A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0603 CSE
ECO 213/ECO 4101 Economics B 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0402 CSE
EEE 101/1001 Electrical Circuits I A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0308 EEE
EEE 101/1001 Electrical Circuits I B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0308 EEE
EEE 103/1003 Electrical Circuits II A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0309 EEE
EEE 104/1004 Electrical Circuits Laboratory A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Circuit Lab 1 EEE
EEE 104/1004 Electrical Circuits Laboratory B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Circuit Lab 1 EEE
EEE 105 Electronics I A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0308 EEE
EEE 110 Simulation Laboratory A 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 14 EEE
EEE 121 Structured Programming Language A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0309 EEE
EEE 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 14 EEE
EEE 122 Structured Programming Language Laboratory B 1.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 13 EEE
EEE 203 Energy Conversion I A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0310 EEE
EEE 203 Energy Conversion I B 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0309 EEE
EEE 205 Energy Conversion II A 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0309 EEE
EEE 206 Energy Conversion Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Machine Lab EEE
EEE 206 Energy Conversion Laboratory B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Machine Lab EEE
EEE 207 Electronics II A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0309 EEE
EEE 207 Electronics II B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0309 EEE
EEE 208 Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 S 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Circuit Lab 3 EEE
EEE 208 Electronics Laboratory B 1.00 W 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Circuit Lab 3 EEE
EEE 211 Signals and Linear Systems A 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0310 EEE
EEE 220 Electrical wiring and drafting A 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 14 EEE
EEE 223 Digital Electronics A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0309 EEE
EEE 224 Digital Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Digital Lab 2 EEE
EEE 255 Probability and Random Signal Analysis A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0309 EEE
EEE 301 Electrical Properties of Materials A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0310 EEE
EEE 303 Engineering Electromagnetics A 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0325 EEE
EEE 305 Power System A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0325 EEE
EEE 306 Power System Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 13 EEE
EEE 306 Power System Laboratory B 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 13 EEE
EEE 307 Power Electronics A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0310 EEE
EEE 308 Power Electronics Laboratory A 1.00 S 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Circuit Lab 3 EEE
EEE 309 Communication Theory A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0325 EEE
EEE 310 Communication Laboratory A 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Communication Lab EEE
EEE 310 Communication Laboratory B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Communication Lab EEE
EEE 311 Digital Signal Processing A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0328 EEE
EEE 311 Digital Signal Processing B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0310 EEE
EEE 312 Digital Signal Processing Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 13 EEE
EEE 312 Digital Signal Processing Laboratory B 1.00 T 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Computer Lab 13 EEE
EEE 313 Solid State Devices A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0310 EEE
EEE 315 Numerical Analysis A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM Computer Lab 13 EEE
EEE 400 Capstone Project 1 A 3.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0330 EEE
EEE 400 Capstone Project 3 A 3.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 14 EEE
EEE 400 Capstone Project 3 B 3.00 T 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 12 EEE
EEE 401 Control Systems A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0325 EEE
EEE 402 Control System Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 4 EEE
EEE 402 Control System Laboratory B 1.00 T 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Computer Lab 14 EEE
EEE 423 Microprocessor and Interfacing A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0328 EEE
EEE 424 Microprocessor and Interfacing Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM Communication Lab EEE
EEE 433 Optoelectronics A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0308 EEE
EEE 441 VLSI Design A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0423 EEE
EEE 442 VLSI Design Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Computer Lab 5 EEE
EEE 453 Optical Fiber Communication A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0328 EEE
EEE 471 Transmission and Distribution System A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0325 EEE
EEE 473 Power Plant Engineering A 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0325 EEE
EEE 477 Power System Protection A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0424 EEE
EEE 478 Power System Protection Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Machine Lab EEE
EEE 483 Renewable Energy A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0423 EEE
EEE 491 Biomedical Engineering A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0308 EEE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I A 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0322 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I B 4.50 Sat T
S W
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0322 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I C 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0322 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I D 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0322 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I E 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0322 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I F 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0323 CSE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I G 4.50 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0324 EEE
ENG 1105 Intensive English I H 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0324 EEE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II A 4.50 Sat T
S W
11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0324 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II B 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0323 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II C 4.50 Sat T
S W
10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0324 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II D 4.50 Sat T
S W
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0323 CSE
ENG 1207 Intensive English II E 3.00 Sat T
S W
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0323 EEE
IPE 401 Industrial Management C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0328 EEE
IPE 401/IPE 3401 Industrial Management/Industrial and Operational Management A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0408 CSE
IPE 401/IPE 3401 Industrial Management/Industrial and Operational Management B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0602 CSE
MAT 1101/MATH 003 Calculus I/Elementary Calculus B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0328 EEE
MAT 1101/MATH 003 Calculus I/Elementary Calculus C 3.00 Sat T 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0328 EEE
MAT 1103/MATH 151 Calculus II/Differntial and Integral Calculus G 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0309 EEE
MAT 1103/MATH 151 Calculus II/Differntial and Integral Calculus H 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0310 EEE
MATH 003 Elementary Calculus A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0603 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0604 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0407 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0603 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus D 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0425 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus E 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0423 CSE
MATH 1151/MATH 151 Fundamental Calculus/Differential and Integral Calculus F 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0330 CSE
MATH 155 Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations A 3.00 Sat T 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0310 EEE
MATH 183/MATH 2183 Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/Calculus and Linear Algebra A 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0605 CSE
MATH 183/MATH 2183 Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/Calculus and Linear Algebra B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0408 CSE
MATH 183/MATH 2183 Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/Calculus and Linear Algebra C 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0604 CSE
MATH 183/MATH 2183 Linear Algebra, Ordinary and partial Differential Equations/Calculus and Linear Algebra D 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0601 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0602 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables B 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0605 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables C 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0602 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier and Laplace Trans. and   Complex Variables D 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0330 CSE
MATH 187 Fourier & Laplace Transformations & Complex Variable E 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0325 EEE
MATH 187 Fourier & Laplace Transformations & Complex Variable F 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0310 EEE
MATH 201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis E 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0310 EEE
MATH 201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis F 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0309 EEE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0410 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0603 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0405 CSE
MATH 201/MATH 2201 Coordinate Geometry and Vector Analysis D 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0330 CSE
MATH 203 Linear Algebra and Matrices A 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0325 EEE
PHY 101/PHY 1101 Physics I A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0328 EEE
PHY 101/PHY 1101 Physics I B 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0328 EEE
PHY 103/PHY 1103 Physics II A 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0424 EEE
PHY 103/PHY 1103 Physics II B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0325 EEE
PHY 104/PHY 1104 Physics Laboratory A 1.00 Sat 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Phy/Chem Lab 1 EEE
PHY 104/PHY 1104 Physics Laboratory B 1.00 Tue 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM Phy/Chem Lab 1 EEE
PHY 105 /PHY 2105 Physics A 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0411 CSE
PHY 105 /PHY 2105 Physics B 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0422 CSE
PHY 105 /PHY 2105 Physics C 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0411 CSE
PHY 105 /PHY 2105 Physics D 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0409 CSE
PHY 106 /PHY 2106 Physics Lab A 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 1 CSE
PHY 106 /PHY 2106 Physics Lab B 1.00 W 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 1 CSE
PHY 106 /PHY 2106 Physics Lab C 1.00 Sat 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 2 CSE
PHY 106 /PHY 2106 Physics Lab D 1.00 S 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Phy/Chem Lab 2 CSE
SOC 101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0328 EEE
SOC101/SOC 2101 Society, Technology and Engineering Ethics/Society, Environment and Engineering Ethics A 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0604 CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics A 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0409 CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics B 3.00 S W 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM 0603 CSE
STAT 205 /MATH 2205 Probability and Statistics C 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0411 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success A 3.00 S W 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0329 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success B 3.00 Sat T 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0329 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success C 3.00 S W 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0329 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success D 3.00 S W 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM 0329 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success E 3.00 Sat T 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM 0329 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success F 3.00 Sat T 10:05 AM – 11:35 AM 0329 CSE
URC 1101 Life Skills for Success G 3.00 S W 11:40 AM – 1:10 PM 0329 EEE
Share This: